Estimated Value: $2,311,000 - $2,754,682
13
Beds
9
Baths
6,500
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6147 Olohena Rd, Kapaa, HI 96746 and is currently estimated at $2,471,171, approximately $380 per square foot. 6147 Olohena Rd is a home located in Kauai County with nearby schools including King Kaumuali'i Elementary School, Kapa'a Middle School, and Kapa'a High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Olohena Rentals Llc
Bought by
Souza Russell and Souza Vernalyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Souza Russell and Souza Vernalyn
Bought by
Olohena Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Souza Russell P | -- | None Available | |
| Olohena Rentals Llc | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,703 | $1,860,800 | $711,300 | $1,149,500 |
| 2024 | $8,703 | $1,806,600 | $628,100 | $1,178,500 |
| 2023 | $8,741 | $1,754,000 | $668,000 | $1,086,000 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $1,702,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $1,653,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $1,663,600 | $487,600 | $1,176,000 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $1,647,900 | $450,000 | $1,197,900 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $1,462,900 | $450,000 | $1,012,900 |
| 2017 | $5,141 | $1,425,900 | $412,600 | $1,013,300 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $1,437,300 | $450,000 | $987,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map