6148 Devoe Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $480,383 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6148 Devoe Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $509,346, approximately $307 per square foot. 6148 Devoe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Zawacki Susan
Bought by
Stone Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Tjt Interest Llc
Bought by
Zawacki Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,108
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Viewpoint Estates Inc
Bought by
Tjt Interest Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Kristen | -- | -- | |
| Zawacki Susan | $231,385 | Edwina Schleider | |
| Tjt Interest Llc | $37,000 | Vaughn Lang |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History