Estimated Value: $145,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6148 E 1400 N, Roann, IN 46974 and is currently priced at $145,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 6148 E 1400 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Hudson Farms Inc
Bought by
Hunt Ronald A and Hunt Ruby L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,943
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Hudson Farms Inc
Bought by
Dawson Brian V and Keith F Dawson Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Ronald A | -- | None Available | |
| Dawson Brian V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Ronald A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $154,400 | $154,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $166,100 | $166,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $138,400 | $138,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $109,200 | $109,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $94,000 | $94,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $230,200 | $122,000 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $253,000 | $144,800 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $257,100 | $148,900 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $247,500 | $166,700 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $310,000 | $229,200 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $320,500 | $239,000 | $81,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $288,300 | $207,500 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map