6148 Marlora Rd Baltimore, MD 21239
Glen Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,430 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6148 Marlora Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $200,715, approximately $182 per square foot. 6148 Marlora Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Blake Todd
Bought by
Taylor Dalanna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,616
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Blake Todd
Bought by
Taylor Dalanna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,616
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Blackwell Patricia M
Bought by
Blake Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Blackwell Patricia M
Bought by
Blake Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Reinhardt George T
Bought by
Reinhardt George T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Reinhardt George T
Bought by
Reinhardt George T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Reinhardt George T
Bought by
Blackwell Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Dalanna J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Dalanna J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Blake Todd | $95,000 | -- | |
| Blake Todd | $95,000 | -- | |
| Reinhardt George T | -- | -- | |
| Blackwell Patricia M | $125,000 | -- | |
| Reinhardt George T | -- | -- | |
| Blackwell Patricia M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Dalanna J | $10,000 | |
| Open | Taylor Dalanna J | $146,880 | |
| Closed | Taylor Dalanna J | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Dalanna J | $146,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake Todd | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake Todd | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $124,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $115,900 | $30,000 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $115,900 | $30,000 | $85,900 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $115,900 | $30,000 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $117,000 | $30,000 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $111,000 | $30,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $106,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $102,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map