6149 E Mountain View Rd Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Estimated Value: $2,248,926 - $2,620,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6149 E Mountain View Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 and is currently estimated at $2,389,732, approximately $848 per square foot. 6149 E Mountain View Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Meekins Ronald K and Meekins Barbara A
Bought by
Rbm Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbm Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Meekins Ronald K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,787 | $94,103 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $89,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $126,410 | $25,280 | $101,130 |
| 2022 | $5,234 | $84,980 | $16,990 | $67,990 |
| 2021 | $5,563 | $78,770 | $15,750 | $63,020 |
| 2020 | $5,528 | $79,550 | $15,910 | $63,640 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $70,870 | $14,170 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $77,210 | $15,440 | $61,770 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $76,300 | $15,260 | $61,040 |
| 2016 | $4,834 | $78,210 | $15,640 | $62,570 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $78,210 | $15,640 | $62,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map