NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $661,000 - $863,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2024

Last sale price $730,000

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,089 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-full bath home in the desirable Willowbrook area & attends Hinsdale Central High School. This stunning residence has undergone a complete transformation and boasts a new kitchen, new baths, new flooring, new lighting, new mudroom, new laundry room, new office, all new interior doors/hardware, new roof, & new windows! The open-concept living area with soaring ceilings, flows seamlessly into the newly updated kitchen plus a sun-lit breakfast room, private office with french doors, & new convenient mudroom off the attached 2 car garage. The primary bedroom offers a private oasis with a beautifully renovated en-suite bath & walk-in closet. The second floor has 2 additional bedrooms and a spacious hall bath. The walk-out lower level features a sprawling rec. room, 4th bedroom, new laundry room, new bath with steam shower option and abundant storage. The exterior showcases a very large yard, large deck, new roof, new windows & new asphalt driveway! Call for a private tour today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Sutton

Compass License #475157833 Listed on: 11/30/2023

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosa Dante

Baird & Warner License #475144183

Baird & Warner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,999

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 0.44

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Transmitter
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Sinks
  • Soaking Tub
  • Shower Body Spray
  • Separate Shower

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Spa
  • Lot Dimensions are 82x230

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,999

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

• Basement: Full, Walkout
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, Walk-In Closet(s), Beamed Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: Office, Recreation Room, Mud Room, Breakfast Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink,Full Body Spray Shower,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Hot Tub
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maercker Elementary School
  • High School: Hinsdale Central High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Westview Hills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 82X230
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9998.54
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2023
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Will Western Llc
Bought by
Amaya Antonio Jesus and Amaya Rachel Anne
Seller's Agent
Julie Sutton
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Rosa Dante
Baird & Warner
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$730,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.67%
Views
99
Current Estimated Value
$777,504

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,504
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.74%
Original Mortgage
$657,000
Outstanding Balance
$645,350
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,154

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2023
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
List Price
$374,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$56,000
14.97%
Views
228

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
157.31%
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Audrey Joan Hartley 2001 Trust
Bought by
Hartley Debra J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Hartley Charles K
Bought by
Hartley Debra J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
The Chicago Trust Company Na
Bought by
Hartley Debra J and Hartley Charles K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Hartley Buchanan Debra and Hartley Debra
Bought by
Wayne Hummer Trust Company Na and Trust #Bev-3148

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Buchanan Lawrence T
Bought by
Hartley Buchanan Debra and Hartley Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amaya Antonio Jesus $730,000 None Listed On Document
Will Western Llc $430,000 Citywide Title
Hartley Debra J -- Goldstine Skrodzki Russian Nem
Hartley Debra J -- Attorney
Hartley Debra J -- Old Republic National Title
Wayne Hummer Trust Company Na -- Ctic
Hartley Buchanan Debra -- Ctic
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Amaya Antonio Jesus $657,000
Previous Owner Will Western Llc $344,000
Previous Owner Hartley Debra J $209,000
Previous Owner Wayne Hummer Trust Company Na $212,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/10/2024 01/10/24 Sold $730,000 -2.7% --
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2023 11/30/23 For Sale $750,000 +74.4% --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold $430,000 +15.0% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $374,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,268 $182,087 $67,161 $114,926
2023 $10,241 $167,390 $61,740 $105,650
2022 $9,999 $160,040 $59,030 $101,010
2021 $9,655 $158,220 $58,360 $99,860
2020 $9,463 $155,080 $57,200 $97,880
2019 $9,470 $148,800 $54,880 $93,920
2018 $8,367 $132,220 $60,970 $71,250
2017 $7,940 $127,230 $58,670 $68,560
2016 $7,797 $121,420 $55,990 $65,430
2015 $8,938 $131,600 $52,680 $78,920
2014 $8,934 $131,150 $51,220 $79,930
2013 $8,663 $130,540 $50,980 $79,560

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11938179

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 09-15-405-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.