614A N Ocean Blvd Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,559,183
7
Beds
7
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614A N Ocean Blvd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $1,434,546, approximately $474 per square foot. 614A N Ocean Blvd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Mcleod John F
Bought by
Mel Tina Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Scalise Development Inc
Bought by
Mcleod John F and Mcleod Lu D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Mccullough Cecil W
Bought by
Scalise Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mel Tina Ltd | $880,000 | -- | |
| Mcleod John F | $1,242,500 | -- | |
| Scalise Development Inc | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcleod John F | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,469 | $72,513 | $47,956 | $24,557 |
| 2023 | $12,469 | $50,285 | $21,941 | $28,344 |
| 2021 | $11,362 | $50,285 | $21,941 | $28,344 |
| 2020 | $11,236 | $50,285 | $21,941 | $28,344 |
| 2019 | $11,236 | $50,285 | $21,941 | $28,344 |
| 2018 | $8,114 | $35,055 | $18,435 | $16,620 |
| 2017 | $8,114 | $35,055 | $18,435 | $16,620 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,055 | $18,435 | $16,620 |
| 2015 | $8,114 | $35,055 | $18,435 | $16,620 |
| 2014 | $7,862 | $35,055 | $18,435 | $16,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map