NOT LISTED FOR SALE

615 2nd St Warrenton, MO 63383

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $256,621

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,465 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Where Modern Elegance Meets Timeless Charm! Step into this beautifully updated 1,440 sq. ft. home and prepare to be captivated. The curb appeal sets the tone, featuring lush landscaping w/ perennials, custom patios, a built-in BBQ, and a cozy fire pit. Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully designed. The welcoming foyer opens into a stylish living room highlighted by modern black trim. The dining room impresses with elegant picture frame molding, while the kitchen has been completely reimagined with new cabinets, quartz countertops, a butcher block island, custom backsplash, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Fresh paint, custom lighting, laminate flooring, and original hardwoods flow throughout. Both bathrooms have been renovated w/ vanities & modern fixtures. Original mid-century modern doors add character & charm, tying together the home’s unique blend of classic and contemporary. More than just a place to live—it’s a place to create memories and let your story begin!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Meier

Westplex Real Estate License #1999030788 Listed on: 01/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Parson

Keller Williams Realty West License #1999014362

Keller Williams Realty West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,461

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 9,757 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x130
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-28.0-3-04-006.000.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,461

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

9,757 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: East Lakeview Street
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Directions: I-70 West to Warrenton Exit (193) to Left (South) on Hwy 47 to Left on E Lakeview to 2nd. Home is on the NW corner of E Lakeview Drive and 2nd Street.
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Chain Link Fence, Corner Lot, Level Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.224
  • Co List Office Phone: 4562669
  • Subdivision Name: South Haven
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1404
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Window Features: Bay/Bow Window, Some Storm Doors
  • Age: 57

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom in LL, Full, Concrete, Sump Pump, Storage Space, Walk-Up Access
  • Interior Amenities: Center Hall Plan, Special Millwork, Some Wood Floors
  • Appliances: Grill, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 36
  • Fireplace: No
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Location: None

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom Description: Primary Bdr. Suite

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, City, Limited Seller Discl
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Rear/Side Entry, Workshop in Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• High School: Warrenton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Black Hawk Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9757
  • Parcel Number: 05-28.0-3-04-006.000.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1461
  • Prop Asses Cty Tx: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
List Price
$250,000
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$248,155

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.12%
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$239,653
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,502

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Voss Richard J and Voss Christine M
Bought by
Voss Richard J and Voss Christine M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2015
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Hutcherson Kathleen and Armstrong Mary Beth
Bought by
Voss Richard J
Seller's Agent
Geoffrey Jones
Worth Clark Realty
Buyer's Agent
Carrie Gilmartin
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Preferred Properties
List Price
$95,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.53%
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Hutcherson Kathleen M
Bought by
Hutchinson Kathleen and Armstrong Mary Beth

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Easton Michael $242,250
Previous Owner Hutcherson Kathleen $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Sold -- -- --
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2025 01/02/25 For Sale $250,000 +163.2% $174 / Sq Ft
12/29/2024 12/29/24 Off Market -- -- --
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/31/2015 08/31/15 For Sale $95,000 -- --
08/30/2015 08/30/15 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,681 $26,222 $3,154 $23,068
2024 $1,681 $23,204 $2,791 $20,413
2023 $1,461 $23,204 $2,791 $20,413
2022 $1,356 $21,485 $2,584 $18,901
2021 $1,356 $21,485 $2,584 $18,901
2020 $1,236 $19,488 $2,584 $16,904
2019 $1,235 $19,488 $0 $0
2017 $1,222 $19,488 $0 $0
2016 $1,219 $19,488 $0 $0
2015 -- $19,488 $0 $0
2011 -- $19,490 $0 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS24078704

MARIS MLS

APN: 05-28.0-3-04-006.000.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.