$400,000

615 4th Ave E Mobridge, SD 57601

Estimated payment $2,272/month

Total Views 7,963
6 Beds
2.5 Baths
5,072 Sq Ft
$79 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Soaking Tub
  • 0.42 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Garden

About This Home

Spacious and versatile, this 6-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 3300 square feet of living space across three finished levels, blending classic character with modern conveniences. The main floor includes a large kitchen with dining area, comfortable living room, full bathroom, and a bedroom (no closet). The primary bedroom is also located on the main level and features a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom with a Jacuzzi tub. A sizable addition--formerly used as a daycare--adds exceptional flexibility for a home business, recreation space, or expanded living area. Upstairs, the second floor offers three additional bedrooms (one without a closet) and a half bath. The finished basement provides a family room, an additional bedroom, and a utility room, ideal for storage or guest space.
Situated on a generous 129x140 lot, the property includes a fenced backyard with garden area, underground sprinklers, and front and side decks for outdoor enjoyment. Parking is abundant with a 2-stall detached garage plus a 24x60 detached shop featuring a 16x10 overhead door and partial heat--perfect for hobbies, storage, or business use--along with considerable off-street and off-alley parking. Conveniently located within walking distance to schools, the water park, and ball fields, this property offers space, functionality, and an unbeatable location.

Listing Agent

Kristen Gill

Gill Land Company, LLC License #8832 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,665

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 18,060 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 129x140
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Garden

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5478

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,665

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Two-Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2536.0
  • Fencing Chain Link: Yes
  • Utilities Propane3: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Egress Windows, Finished, Storage Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Interior Amenities: Main Floor Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2536.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Interior Features Window Treatments: Yes
  • Basement Finished: Yes
  • Basement:Storage Space: Yes
  • Basement:Egress Windows: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Lap Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Propane Tank Owned, Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Lot - Owned
  • Other Structures: Second Garage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.42
  • Exclusions: fridge & 2 freezers in basement, fridge & freezer in the shop, cabinets in the shop, deer mounts
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Lap Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Exterior Features Propane Tank Owned: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Metal: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Garden: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Heated Garage, Workshop in Garage, Alley Access, Boat
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Alley Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Heated Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Yes
  • Other Structures:Second Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Boat: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Propane, Trash Pickup - Public, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 129x140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18060.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 5478

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1665.44

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,574 $93,310 $8,019 $85,291
2024 $1,444 $93,310 $8,019 $85,291
2023 $0 $79,752 $6,854 $72,898
2022 $1,331 $67,610 $5,960 $61,650
2021 $1,301 $67,610 $5,960 $61,650
2020 $1,194 $65,620 $3,970 $61,650
2019 $1,191 $60,620 $3,970 $56,650
2018 $1,132 $60,620 $3,970 $56,650
2017 $774 $60,620 $3,970 $56,650
2016 $890 $40,540 $3,970 $36,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $400,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4025025

APN: 005479

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.