615 6th Ave Reynolds, ND 58275
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $234,790
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,073
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 6th Ave, Reynolds, ND 58275 and is currently estimated at $196,597, approximately $94 per square foot. 615 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Central Valley Elementary School and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Fetter Frances K
Bought by
Breidenbach Larry P and Breidenbach Leann F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,950
Outstanding Balance
$79,847
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,750
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breidenbach Larry P | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breidenbach Larry P | $116,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $101,750 | $8,150 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $101,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $89,500 | $8,150 | $81,350 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $86,900 | $8,100 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $84,350 | $8,100 | $76,250 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $84,350 | $8,100 | $76,250 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $61,950 | $6,250 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $61,950 | $6,250 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $61,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map