615 7th Ave E Sisseton, SD 57262
Estimated Value: $82,568 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 7th Ave E, Sisseton, SD 57262 and is currently estimated at $158,642. 615 7th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Sisseton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Dickinson Gary and Dickinson Beverly
Bought by
Thompson Dawn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,703
Outstanding Balance
$46,590
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,052
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Dawn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Dawn L | $61,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $60,604 | $12,720 | $47,884 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $56,970 | $9,086 | $47,884 |
| 2023 | -- | $56,970 | $9,086 | $47,884 |
| 2022 | -- | $45,920 | $9,086 | $36,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map