$335,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

615 Alice St Crown Point, IN 46307

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,460 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$136 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

11 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Living Room
  • Solon Robinson Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this charming ranch home in established neighborhood featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths (formerly 3 bedroom, could be converted back). Spacious kitchen with dining area offers great functionality for everyday living. Enjoy the 3-season room overlooking the fenced backyard. Partially finished basement includes a second living area, bonus room, large laundry room, & ample storage space. A/C replaced in 2017 - Water Heater in 2019. Hardwood floors present beneath the carpeting in front living room, hall and bedrooms offering great potential for future updates! House has leaf filter guards, comes with a lifetime transferable warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aimee Heidbreder

McColly Real Estate License #RB25000781 Listed on: 03/20/2026

McColly Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Traci Van Gundy

McColly Real Estate License #RB18000719

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Mender

Listing Leaders MVPs License #RB17002189

Listing Leaders MVPs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,873

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 11,040 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Jeffrey Manor 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451617280009000042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,873

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Lower Level, Sink, Laundry Room
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Few Trees
  • Reso View: Neighborhood
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NRA254
  • Co List Office Phone: (219) 322-5508
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NRA254
  • Subdivision Name: Jeffrey Manor 01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1340
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • AuctionYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Storage Space, Partially Finished, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1120
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.2534
  • Waterfront: No
  • Reso Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11040
  • Parcel #: 451617280009000042

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2873

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Myers James A
Bought by
Myers James A and Myers Laura Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Myers James A
Bought by
Myers James A and Myers Laura Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Nolan Keith A and Nolan Deborah K
Bought by
Myers James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,789
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Indiana Title Network Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $173,789 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $335,000 -6.9% $136 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $359,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,681 $283,000 $40,800 $242,200
2024 $6,574 $262,800 $40,800 $222,000
2023 $2,636 $239,200 $40,800 $198,400
2022 $2,527 $228,900 $40,800 $188,100
2021 $2,342 $212,500 $31,800 $180,700
2020 $2,296 $208,500 $31,800 $176,700
2019 $2,263 $201,600 $31,800 $169,800
2018 $2,435 $193,600 $31,800 $161,800
2017 $2,351 $186,800 $31,800 $155,000
2016 $2,308 $181,900 $31,800 $150,100
2014 $1,987 $172,300 $31,800 $140,500
2013 $1,899 $165,500 $31,800 $133,700

Map

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 835753

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45-16-17-280-009.000-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.