615 Basil St Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $327,948 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Basil St, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $337,237, approximately $160 per square foot. 615 Basil St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1979
Sold by
Oberer Development Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1978
Sold by
Oberer Dev Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $74,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $89,870 | $26,250 | $63,620 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $89,870 | $26,250 | $63,620 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $69,272 | $12,915 | $56,357 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $69,272 | $12,915 | $56,357 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $69,272 | $12,915 | $56,357 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $56,319 | $10,500 | $45,819 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $56,319 | $10,500 | $45,819 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $56,319 | $10,500 | $45,819 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $47,632 | $9,023 | $38,609 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $47,632 | $9,023 | $38,609 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $47,632 | $9,023 | $38,609 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $45,800 | $8,680 | $37,120 |
| 2013 | $1,869 | $55,420 | $10,500 | $44,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map