615 Boxelder Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $225,373 - $291,000
Studio
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Boxelder Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $262,093, approximately $275 per square foot. 615 Boxelder Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $185,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $175,800 | $52,100 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $172,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $168,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $159,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $154,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $149,300 | $52,100 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $139,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map