615 Bridle Path Cir Mesquite, NV 89034
Estimated Value: $394,322 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Bridle Path Cir, Mesquite, NV 89034 and is currently estimated at $406,331, approximately $288 per square foot. 615 Bridle Path Cir is a home with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Juber Kenneth P
Bought by
Juber Kenneth P and Laporte Loretta A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Pn Ii Inc
Bought by
Juber Kenneth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juber Kenneth P | $316,052 | None Listed On Document | |
| Juber Kenneth P | $267,805 | Pgp Title Bsc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juber Kenneth P | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,998 | $132,181 | $38,500 | $93,681 |
| 2025 | $2,911 | $134,656 | $39,900 | $94,756 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $134,656 | $39,900 | $94,756 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $120,439 | $31,500 | $88,939 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $110,618 | $29,750 | $80,868 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $101,519 | $24,850 | $76,669 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $99,865 | $24,850 | $75,015 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $93,194 | $24,850 | $68,344 |
| 2018 | $508 | $22,029 | $21,000 | $1,029 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map