615 Central St Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $715,842 - $771,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Central St, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $744,461, approximately $272 per square foot. 615 Central St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Fiske Robert K and Fiske Adrienne A
Bought by
Dantas Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,556
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$627,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dantas Maria D | $368,000 | -- | |
| Dantas Maria D | $368,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dantas Maria D | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Dantas Maria D | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dantas Maria D | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,261 | $608,100 | $301,500 | $306,600 |
| 2024 | $6,995 | $561,400 | $268,600 | $292,800 |
| 2023 | $6,605 | $504,600 | $239,600 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $6,268 | $456,200 | $217,800 | $238,400 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $433,200 | $209,400 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $6,013 | $401,400 | $190,500 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $5,966 | $387,900 | $190,500 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $5,924 | $363,000 | $186,700 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $5,783 | $346,100 | $181,300 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $5,760 | $331,400 | $183,000 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $5,811 | $326,100 | $183,100 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map