J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jonathan Tavares
Fathom Realty MA
(401) 680-0448
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $599,343 - $665,000
Great home on a private 1.5 acre setting surrounded by conservation land. This is a great nature oasis! This home features a large living room perfect for entertaining. Master suite on the second floor. Also a potential for a fourth bedroom depending on configuration. Washer and dryer on second floor for convenience. Large and open basement for storage and perfect for a recreational room.
Last Buyer's Agent
Anthony Grossi
Groslee Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Charles | $335,000 | -- | |
| Harper Keith | $309,000 | -- | |
| Harper Keith | $309,000 | -- | |
| Holland Joshua | $295,000 | -- | |
| Holland Joshua | $295,000 | -- | |
| Byrnes Florence | $380,000 | -- | |
| Digiando Constr Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Byrnes Florence | $380,000 | -- | |
| Digiando Constr Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Farragut Rt | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Charles | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Keith | $288,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Farragut Rt | $294,071 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Joshua | $289,726 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Price Changed | $335,000 | +4.7% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $437,900 | $92,400 | $345,500 |
| 2024 | $7,075 | $535,200 | $68,100 | $467,100 |
| 2023 | $6,891 | $496,100 | $68,100 | $428,000 |
| 2022 | $6,617 | $437,900 | $92,400 | $345,500 |
| 2021 | $6,284 | $394,500 | $92,400 | $302,100 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $373,000 | $95,100 | $277,900 |
| 2019 | $5,585 | $345,600 | $108,600 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $5,824 | $351,700 | $108,800 | $242,900 |
| 2017 | $5,479 | $340,100 | $108,800 | $231,300 |
| 2016 | $5,596 | $330,900 | $108,800 | $222,100 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $303,300 | $106,100 | $197,200 |
| 2014 | $4,970 | $289,300 | $103,400 | $185,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jonathan Tavares
Fathom Realty MA
(401) 680-0448
18 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Anthony Grossi
Groslee Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72129704
APN: MILV-000102-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.