615 Clark St Eagle Lake, TX 77434
Estimated Value: $117,159 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Clark St, Eagle Lake, TX 77434 and is currently estimated at $140,290, approximately $132 per square foot. 615 Clark St is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Rice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Dannhaus Vickie Eberhart
Bought by
Contreras Larry and Contreras Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $90,150 | $33,890 | $56,260 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $89,430 | $33,280 | $56,150 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $77,050 | $15,130 | $61,920 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $65,500 | $15,130 | $50,370 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $65,500 | $15,130 | $50,370 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $64,640 | $15,130 | $49,510 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $63,320 | $15,130 | $48,190 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $62,450 | $15,130 | $47,320 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $48,950 | $5,140 | $43,810 |
| 2016 | $923 | $34,370 | $5,140 | $29,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,570 | $5,140 | $24,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,570 | $5,140 | $24,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map