615 Crestview Dr Steeleville, IL 62288
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $280,293
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Crestview Dr, Steeleville, IL 62288 and is currently estimated at $241,323. 615 Crestview Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Steeleville Elementary School, Steeleville High School, and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Rohlfing Rodney R and Rohlfing Lisa A
Bought by
Rodney R Rohlfing And Lisa A Lowry-Rohlfing R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney R Rohlfing And Lisa A Lowry-Rohlfing R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,192 | $81,335 | $7,185 | $74,150 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $76,000 | $6,710 | $69,290 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $74,730 | $9,220 | $65,510 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $71,083 | $8,770 | $62,313 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $63,620 | $7,850 | $55,770 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $70,141 | $8,655 | $61,486 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $62,990 | $7,770 | $55,220 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $66,520 | $8,205 | $58,315 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $63,290 | $7,805 | $55,485 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $66,060 | $8,145 | $57,915 |
| 2013 | $3,667 | $63,665 | $7,850 | $55,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map