615 Cross St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Cross St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $342,598, approximately $305 per square foot. 615 Cross St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Abston Carol M
Bought by
Carol M Abston Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol M Abston Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $318,363 | $92,439 | $225,924 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $295,000 | $92,439 | $202,561 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $301,000 | $87,035 | $213,965 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $324,000 | $72,582 | $251,418 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $214,000 | $43,368 | $170,632 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $182,000 | $34,318 | $147,682 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $170,000 | $24,820 | $145,180 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $126,000 | $21,086 | $104,914 |
| 2017 | $946 | $101,000 | $21,086 | $79,914 |
| 2016 | $935 | $53,945 | $10,156 | $43,789 |
| 2015 | $724 | $40,478 | $10,156 | $30,322 |
| 2014 | $671 | $37,108 | $8,943 | $28,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map