615 Douglas St Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $78,475 - $117,000
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Douglas St, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $97,119, approximately $99 per square foot. 615 Douglas St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Cornish Terri L
Bought by
Cornish Terri L and Cornish Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Cornish Loretta
Bought by
Cornish Bernice L and Davis Lois Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Cornish Valerie Loretta
Bought by
Cornish Loretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornish Terri L | -- | -- | |
| Cornish Terri L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cornish Bernice L | -- | -- | |
| Cornish Loretta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $37,000 | $5,900 | $31,100 |
| 2024 | $541 | $33,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $541 | $29,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $939 | $25,400 | $5,900 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $469 | $25,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $469 | $24,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $469 | $24,600 | $5,900 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $457 | $24,600 | $5,900 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $483 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map