615 E 16th St San Angelo, TX 76903
Reagan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,367 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E 16th St, San Angelo, TX 76903 and is currently estimated at $121,092, approximately $152 per square foot. 615 E 16th St is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Lone Star Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Flores Benito
Bought by
Flores Martha G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Ponce Amador & Grace - Owner
Bought by
Ponce Camerino and Ponce Mariana F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Ponce Juvenal and Ponce Cindy
Bought by
Ponce Camerino and Ponce Mariana F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Torres Yvonne - Owner
Bought by
Ponce Camerino and Ponce Mariana F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Martha G | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Camerino | -- | -- | |
| Ponce Camerino | -- | -- | |
| Ponce Camerino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $104,780 | $37,970 | $66,810 |
| 2024 | $307 | $80,760 | $37,970 | $42,790 |
| 2023 | $293 | $80,360 | $40,690 | $39,670 |
| 2022 | $776 | $48,740 | $7,000 | $41,740 |
| 2021 | $772 | $43,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $711 | $43,950 | $7,000 | $36,950 |
| 2019 | $666 | $47,030 | $10,080 | $36,950 |
| 2018 | $603 | $45,990 | $10,080 | $35,910 |
| 2017 | $546 | $45,450 | $10,080 | $35,370 |
| 2016 | $496 | $19,770 | $4,250 | $15,520 |
| 2015 | $226 | $22,550 | $4,250 | $18,300 |
| 2014 | $323 | $22,550 | $4,250 | $18,300 |
| 2013 | $282 | $20,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map