615 E 21st Ave Cordele, GA 31015
Estimated Value: $118,672 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E 21st Ave, Cordele, GA 31015 and is currently estimated at $131,668, approximately $100 per square foot. 615 E 21st Ave is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Elementary School, Crisp County Primary School, and Crisp County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Hughes Elizabeth M Estate
Bought by
Davis Kevin Millard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,780
Outstanding Balance
$62,465
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Posey Gail M
Bought by
Hughes Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Maddox Omah J
Bought by
Posey Gail M and Hughes Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1956
Bought by
Maddox Maddox M and Maddox Mrs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kevin Millard | $74,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Elizabeth M | $34,100 | -- | |
| Posey Gail M | -- | -- | |
| Maddox Maddox M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Kevin Millard | $71,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $39,468 | $4,096 | $35,372 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $35,814 | $4,096 | $31,718 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $31,969 | $2,048 | $29,921 |
| 2022 | $797 | $30,143 | $2,048 | $28,095 |
| 2021 | $781 | $28,316 | $2,048 | $26,268 |
| 2020 | $797 | $28,316 | $2,048 | $26,268 |
| 2019 | $352 | $28,316 | $2,048 | $26,268 |
| 2018 | $293 | $25,852 | $3,891 | $21,961 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $25,852 | $3,891 | $21,961 |
| 2016 | $294 | $25,852 | $3,891 | $21,961 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,852 | $3,891 | $21,961 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,852 | $3,891 | $21,961 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,852 | $3,891 | $21,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map