615 E 5th St New Richmond, WI 54017
Estimated Value: $234,429 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,062
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E 5th St, New Richmond, WI 54017 and is currently estimated at $262,607. 615 E 5th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including New Richmond High School and St. Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $208,200 | $40,400 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $28 | $208,000 | $40,400 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $193,400 | $40,400 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $173,100 | $40,400 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $151,000 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $90,600 | $28,300 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $90,600 | $28,300 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $90,600 | $28,300 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $90,600 | $28,300 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $90,600 | $28,300 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $90,600 | $28,300 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $90,600 | $28,300 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | $1,810 | $90,600 | $28,300 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map