$254,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

615 E Pedigo Ave Foley, AL 36535

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,926 Sq Ft
0.53 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$132 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

59 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home! Fresh renovations including new Paint, new countertops, all new stainless steel appliances, new lighting and can lights and much more. If you have been searching for a large yard with Alley access, a place to park your boat, RV, or trailer then look no further. This 3/2 in Foley fits the bill! No HOA and plenty of room to spread out. Tiled Shower and bathrooms, a Large Den, a fenced yard and the sunroom offers a way to beat the heat and still enjoy the outdoors. Per seller, new AC. This property is a must see and is sure to be gone fast. Call your favorite agent and set an appointment and come see 615 Pedigo in Foley, AL. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Smith

Crye Leike Gulf Coast Real Est Brokerage Phone: 251-405-2608 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Crye Leike Gulf Coast Real Est

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelley Piraino

Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $749

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 23,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 155

Interior Spaces

  • 1,926 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 055408284000113.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$749

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: Southern View
  • Parcel Number: 055408284000113.000
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub-Type: Contemporary
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: None
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Less than 1 acre
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5337
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 251-405-2608
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-405-2608
  • Ownership: Whole/Full
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Holks
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En-Suite, Internet
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1926
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • Reso Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Financial Info Electric: Baldwin EMC
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Stories: 1
  • Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 150 x 155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23250
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 749

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Foley Elementary
  • HighSchool: Foley High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Mary Joiner
Bought by
Kuhbander Ronald and Kuhbander Lillian Yvonne
Seller's Agent
Robert Smith
Crye Leike Gulf Coast Real Est
Buyer's Agent
Shelley Piraino
Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$254,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.93%
Views
170

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Steve Joiner
Bought by
Joiner Steve and Joiner Angel Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Bodiford Virginia Carol
Bought by
Joiner Steve

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Nance Mary M
Bought by
Joiner Steve and Bodiford Virginia Carol

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $254,000 Professional Land Title
Quit Claim Deed $122,150 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $122,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $244,500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $254,000 -1.9% $132 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $259,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $259,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $259,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $624 $24,280 $5,180 $19,100
2024 $583 $22,700 $4,660 $18,040
2023 $614 $23,240 $5,480 $17,760
2022 $505 $19,780 $0 $0
2021 $430 $17,260 $0 $0
2020 $0 $15,120 $0 $0
2019 $284 $14,780 $0 $0
2018 $0 $12,980 $0 $0
2017 $0 $12,460 $0 $0
2016 $276 $11,140 $0 $0
2015 -- $10,960 $0 $0
2014 -- $10,080 $0 $0
2013 -- $9,580 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 389889

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 54-08-28-4-000-113.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.