615 E Pine St Muncie, IN 47303
Granville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $112,941
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E Pine St, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $105,735, approximately $120 per square foot. 615 E Pine St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including North View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Rugsaken Sumlee
Bought by
Gaylor Chanyakan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Rugsaken Jeerasuk and Rugsaken Sumlee
Bought by
Rugsaken Sumlee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaylor Chanyakan | -- | None Available | |
| Rugsaken Sumlee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $84,100 | $8,400 | $75,700 |
| 2024 | $257 | $67,600 | $8,400 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $802 | $67,600 | $8,400 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $710 | $58,400 | $8,400 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $616 | $49,200 | $7,900 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $548 | $42,400 | $7,900 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $542 | $41,800 | $7,900 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $558 | $43,400 | $7,900 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $594 | $47,000 | $8,100 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $548 | $47,000 | $8,100 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $436 | $45,300 | $7,700 | $37,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,900 | $7,700 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map