615 E Spring St Appleton, WI 54911
Historic Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E Spring St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $205,435, approximately $189 per square foot. 615 E Spring St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,135 | $154,100 | $25,100 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $154,100 | $25,100 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $113,200 | $21,100 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $113,200 | $21,100 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $113,200 | $21,100 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $113,200 | $21,100 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $94,900 | $19,200 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $94,900 | $19,200 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $94,900 | $19,200 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $94,900 | $19,200 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $94,900 | $19,200 | $75,700 |
| 2013 | $2,044 | $99,000 | $18,300 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map