615 E Thomas St Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,732 - $164,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E Thomas St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $154,683, approximately $97 per square foot. 615 E Thomas St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Abduljaber Hussein
Bought by
Ali Ahmad and Ikar Amina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Abduljaber Mohamad H
Bought by
Abdeljaber Hussein H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1996
Sold by
Nihart Earl E
Bought by
Abduljaber Mohamad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Ahmad | $43,000 | -- | |
| Abdeljaber Hussein H | $29,500 | -- | |
| Abduljaber Mohamad | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $61,800 | $10,700 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $16 | $51,700 | $10,700 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $47,200 | $10,700 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $43,500 | $9,600 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $41,100 | $9,600 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $6,704 | $38,900 | $9,600 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $34,300 | $9,600 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $31,800 | $9,600 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $31,800 | $9,600 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $31,300 | $9,600 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $30,400 | $19,209 | $11,191 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $29,800 | $19,209 | $10,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map