615 Hinckley Blvd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $228,335
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Hinckley Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $216,084, approximately $158 per square foot. 615 Hinckley Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Francis Street Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Lape Dennis Ray
Bought by
Lape Dennis Ray and Lape Ashley Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Carl Patrick D and Carl C
Bought by
Day Thomas E and Day Nina Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lape Dennis Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Day Thomas E | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History