615 Hooks Ave Beaumont, TX 77706
South CANA NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,545 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Hooks Ave, Beaumont, TX 77706 and is currently estimated at $180,886, approximately $117 per square foot. 615 Hooks Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Curtis Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $162,409 | $27,825 | $134,584 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $151,497 | $27,825 | $123,672 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $147,859 | $27,825 | $120,034 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $147,859 | $27,825 | $120,034 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $147,859 | $27,825 | $120,034 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $114,473 | $27,825 | $86,648 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $103,650 | $27,830 | $75,820 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $96,750 | $27,830 | $68,920 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $96,750 | $27,830 | $68,920 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $96,750 | $27,830 | $68,920 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $96,750 | $27,830 | $68,920 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $96,750 | $27,830 | $68,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map