615 Hosta Cir Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Hosta Cir, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $575,281, approximately $266 per square foot. 615 Hosta Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including DeWitt Road Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Estates Lake Breeze Inc
Bought by
Brilbeck Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brilbeck Thomas J | $280,735 | Gallo & Iacovangelo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,770 | $300,800 | $28,900 | $271,900 |
| 2024 | $13,770 | $300,800 | $28,900 | $271,900 |
| 2023 | $13,257 | $300,800 | $28,900 | $271,900 |
| 2022 | $13,755 | $300,800 | $28,900 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $13,620 | $300,800 | $28,900 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $12,787 | $300,800 | $28,900 | $271,900 |
| 2019 | $11,630 | $300,800 | $28,900 | $271,900 |
| 2018 | $12,176 | $300,800 | $28,900 | $271,900 |
| 2017 | $11,539 | $300,800 | $28,900 | $271,900 |
| 2016 | $11,630 | $300,800 | $28,900 | $271,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,800 | $28,900 | $271,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,800 | $28,900 | $271,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map