615 Ida St Joliet, IL 60436
Reedwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,975 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Ida St, Joliet, IL 60436 and is currently estimated at $218,994, approximately $195 per square foot. 615 Ida St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Lynne Thigpen Elementary School, Dirksen Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,773 | $69,016 | $8,168 | $60,848 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $61,320 | $7,257 | $54,063 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $55,468 | $6,564 | $48,904 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $51,806 | $6,131 | $45,675 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $49,198 | $5,822 | $43,376 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $45,723 | $5,411 | $40,312 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $40,993 | $4,833 | $36,160 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $37,270 | $4,394 | $32,876 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $33,072 | $4,016 | $29,056 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $29,800 | $3,800 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $29,650 | $3,800 | $25,850 |
| 2013 | $2,626 | $30,310 | $4,225 | $26,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map