615 Jerusalem School Rd Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $423,518
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Jerusalem School Rd, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $356,880, approximately $177 per square foot. 615 Jerusalem School Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1987
Sold by
Garland Ii Roy E and Garland Terry L
Bought by
Garland Ii Roy E and Garland Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland Ii Roy E | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,247 | $166,320 | $58,280 | $108,040 |
| 2025 | $5,888 | $166,320 | $58,280 | $108,040 |
| 2024 | $5,796 | $166,320 | $58,280 | $108,040 |
| 2023 | $5,796 | $166,320 | $58,280 | $108,040 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $166,320 | $58,280 | $108,040 |
| 2021 | $5,557 | $166,320 | $58,280 | $108,040 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $166,320 | $58,280 | $108,040 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $166,320 | $58,280 | $108,040 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $166,320 | $58,280 | $108,040 |
| 2017 | $5,477 | $166,320 | $58,280 | $108,040 |
| 2016 | $0 | $166,320 | $58,280 | $108,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,320 | $58,280 | $108,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,320 | $58,280 | $108,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map