615 Lake St Cascade, WI 53011
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Lake St, Cascade, WI 53011 and is currently estimated at $395,850. 615 Lake St is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Plymouth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,443 | $214,200 | $29,400 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $214,200 | $29,400 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $214,200 | $29,400 | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $214,200 | $29,400 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $214,200 | $29,400 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $214,200 | $29,400 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $214,200 | $29,400 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $214,200 | $29,400 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $213,200 | $29,400 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $213,200 | $29,400 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $213,200 | $29,400 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map