Estimated Value: $272,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Lawson Dr, Moapa, NV 89025 and is currently estimated at $324,667, approximately $137 per square foot. 615 Lawson Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ute Perkins Elementary School, Mack Lyon Middle School, and Moapa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Leavitt Francine and Wietzke Francine Madelon
Bought by
Leavitt Gary Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,750
Outstanding Balance
$14,126
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Leavitt Keith C and Leavitt Ashlie J
Bought by
Leavitt Keith C and Leavitt Ashlie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,145
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Paul C and Lewis Lou Jeanne
Bought by
Leavitt Keith C and Leavitt Ashlie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavitt Gary Michael | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Leavitt Gary Michael | $246,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Leavitt Keith C | $145,145 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Leavitt Keith C | $29,900 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leavitt Gary Michael | $155,750 | |
| Closed | Leavitt Keith C | $145,145 | |
| Closed | Leavitt Keith C | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,521 | $81,128 | $8,260 | $72,868 |
| 2025 | $1,477 | $82,397 | $8,260 | $74,137 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $82,397 | $8,260 | $74,137 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $76,271 | $6,825 | $69,446 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $67,893 | $4,725 | $63,168 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $64,044 | $4,165 | $59,879 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $63,540 | $4,043 | $59,497 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $56,714 | $3,850 | $52,864 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $54,575 | $3,500 | $51,075 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $55,384 | $3,500 | $51,884 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $46,390 | $3,500 | $42,890 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $41,919 | $3,500 | $38,419 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $56,758 | $3,500 | $53,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map