RENTED MAY 18, 2026

615 Leon Rd Walled Lake, MI 48390

Estimated Value: $235,577 - $250,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
848 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2023

Last sale price $220,000 $259 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,668 / mo

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Walled Lake Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming Walled Lake lease opportunity! This cozy 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features two spacious bedrooms upstairs and one on the main level. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors in the living room and an updated, bright white kitchen. The first-floor bedroom offers convenience and comfort. Full unfinished basement includes laundry area and a small half bath. Relax or entertain on the large refinished deck at the front entry and side, with access to a fenced portion of the backyard. Situated on a generous lot in a prime location—close to walking/biking paths around Walled Lake, the public beaches and parks, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. Lake access at the end of the street (no dock space included). 1.5 month security deposit, $250.00 non-refundable cleaning fee, full credit report with score, and employment/income verification. RentSpree is application method.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alia Belbeisi

Max Broock Realtors License #6501292894 Listed on: 09/04/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1952 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x160
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • 848 Sq Ft Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Application Fee: 40.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1735301032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Rental Info

  • Application Fee: 40.00
  • Lease Type: SingleFamilyHouse
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: ResidentialLease
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Year Renovated: 2023
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 366847
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 848.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Poured
  • Construction Materials: AluminumSiding, VinylSiding

Fee Information

  • Additional Fee: 250.00

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WalledLake

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: CornerLot
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X160
  • Parcel Number: 1735301032
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-07-04

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2023
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Mistele Sandra Kay and Rochford Kimberly Kay
Bought by
Freda A Ansara Revocable Living Trust and Ansara
Seller's Agent
Christy Brown-Ambrose
RE/MAX Classic
Buyer's Agent
James Stevens
Preferred, Realtors® Ltd
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.76%
Views
282
Current Estimated Value
$240,644

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,644
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2012
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Marie Watkins Revocable Trust and Watkins Larry D
Bought by
Mistele Sandra Kay and Rochford Kimberly Kay
Seller's Agent
Diana Klein
G David Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Christy Brown-Ambrose
RE/MAX Classic
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$67,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-4.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Watkins Marie
Bought by
Watkins Marie and Marie Watkins Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freda A Ansara Revocable Living Trust $220,000 None Listed On Document
Mistele Sandra Kay $67,000 Embassy Title Agency Inc
Watkins Marie -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Under Contract -- -- --
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Price Changed $1,850 -7.5% $2 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/08/2024 02/08/24 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Sold $220,000 +4.8% $259 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2023 06/16/23 For Sale $210,000 +213.4% $248 / Sq Ft
05/10/2012 05/10/12 Sold $67,000 -4.1% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2012 04/29/12 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2012 04/24/12 For Sale $69,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,618 $92,230 $0 $0
2024 $4,342 $77,110 $0 $0
2023 $1,708 $74,200 $0 $0
2022 $1,740 $62,270 $0 $0
2021 $1,762 $60,220 $0 $0
2020 $1,647 $56,530 $0 $0
2019 $1,724 $49,550 $0 $0
2018 $1,721 $46,250 $0 $0
2017 $1,705 $45,830 $0 $0
2016 $1,710 $44,270 $0 $0
2015 -- $39,790 $0 $0
2014 -- $36,400 $0 $0
2011 -- $41,590 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20251033590

Realcomp

APN: 17-35-301-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.