615 Lewis St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $207,642 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Lewis St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $245,161. 615 Lewis St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Geister Daniel W and Estate Of Charles Lee Geister
Bought by
Geister Daniel W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geister Daniel W | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $170,100 | $58,800 | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $20 | $119,700 | $43,600 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $119,700 | $43,600 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $119,700 | $43,600 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $119,700 | $43,600 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $81,000 | $33,500 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $81,000 | $33,500 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $81,000 | $33,500 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $81,000 | $33,500 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $81,000 | $33,500 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $81,000 | $33,500 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $143,900 | $34,700 | $109,200 |
| 2013 | $2,472 | $143,900 | $34,700 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map