615 Lr Jermyn, PA 18433
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $636,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Lr, Jermyn, PA 18433 and is currently estimated at $531,000, approximately $398 per square foot. 615 Lr is a home with nearby schools including Lakeland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1990
Bought by
Tansits Ronald and Tansits Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tansits Ronald | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $44,738 | $292,560 | $44,610 | $247,950 |
| 2025 | $4,370 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map