615 Main St Unit 9 Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $707,852
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Main St Unit 9, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $576,963, approximately $422 per square foot. 615 Main St Unit 9 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Stonge Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,480
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$493,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Arsenault Stephen D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,480
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$493,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Bauer Adam
Bought by
Arsenault Stephen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Main Sea Rt
Bought by
Bauer Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,050