615 Maple St Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $402,358 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Maple St, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $421,340. 615 Maple St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Clarendon Avenue Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Prusheik Iris J
Bought by
Walbrant Theran J and Wexler Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$35,419
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Reddick Charles H
Bought by
Prusheik Iris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walbrant Theran J | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Prusheik Iris J | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walbrant Theran J | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Prusheik Iris J | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,978 | $351,500 | $82,000 | $269,500 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $210,500 | $40,000 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $210,500 | $40,000 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $210,500 | $40,000 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $210,500 | $40,000 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $210,500 | $40,000 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $210,500 | $40,000 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $186,800 | $38,900 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $186,800 | $38,900 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $186,800 | $38,900 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $3,396 | $186,800 | $38,900 | $147,900 |
| 2013 | $3,396 | $186,800 | $38,900 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map