615 Mountain Meadow Dr Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Mountain Meadow Dr, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $456,619, approximately $229 per square foot. 615 Mountain Meadow Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Fyffe Justin R
Bought by
Prater Curtis E and Prater Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Outstanding Balance
$192,833
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Coy Matthew D and Coy Monica M
Bought by
Fyffe Justin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,850
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Mountain Meadow Llc
Bought by
Coy Matthew D and Coy Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prater Curtis E | $282,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Fyffe Justin R | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Coy Matthew D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prater Curtis E | $221,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fyffe Justin R | $185,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Coy Matthew D | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,356 | $117,550 | $12,900 | $104,650 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $117,550 | $12,900 | $104,650 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $117,550 | $12,900 | $104,650 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $83,820 | $11,260 | $72,560 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $83,820 | $11,260 | $72,560 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $83,820 | $11,260 | $72,560 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $72,890 | $9,790 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $72,890 | $9,790 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $72,890 | $9,790 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $62,010 | $6,510 | $55,500 |
| 2015 | $258 | $6,510 | $6,510 | $0 |
| 2013 | $255 | $6,510 | $6,510 | $0 |
| 2012 | $259 | $6,510 | $6,510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map