615 N 4th Ganado, TX 77962
Estimated payment $432/month
Total Views
2,107
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$47
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Private Yard
- Breakfast Room
- Ganado Elementary School Rated A-
- Home Office
- 2 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Home can use some TLC but has lots of potential to tailor to your needs. Large lot. Secondary building with electrical and water (great potential for income producing). Selling "AS IS"! Schedule a showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,344
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 19,600 Sq Ft Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Private Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- 1 Carport Space
Interior Spaces
- 1,280 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $60,760 | $15,290 | $45,470 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $63,170 | $15,290 | $47,880 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $68,610 | $15,290 | $53,320 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $68,990 | $15,290 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $44,110 | $15,290 | $28,820 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $45,380 | $15,290 | $30,090 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $46,040 | $15,290 | $30,750 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $47,310 | $15,290 | $32,020 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $48,450 | $15,290 | $33,160 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $51,300 | $14,900 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,510 | $8,620 | $37,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,260 | $8,620 | $38,640 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $1,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23562935
APN: R21244