615 N 600 W Provo, UT 84601
Rivergrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,588,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 N 600 W, Provo, UT 84601 and is currently estimated at $1,186,000. 615 N 600 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Timpanogos Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,930 | $755,315 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,930 | $682,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $675,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,362 | $622,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,768 | $984,300 | $196,800 | $787,500 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | $937,500 | $187,500 | $750,000 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $868,000 | $173,600 | $694,400 |
| 2018 | $4,473 | $754,800 | $151,000 | $603,800 |
| 2017 | $4,477 | $415,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,804 | $415,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $366,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $366,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map