615 N Apache Ave Winslow, AZ 86047
Estimated Value: $111,845 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 N Apache Ave, Winslow, AZ 86047 and is currently estimated at $146,961, approximately $166 per square foot. 615 N Apache Ave is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Winslow High School and Red Sands Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Schibi William D
Bought by
The Revocable Living Trust Of William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Revocable Living Trust Of William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $354 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $338 | $6,927 | $1,000 | $5,927 |
| 2024 | $324 | $6,052 | $845 | $5,207 |
| 2023 | $338 | $4,610 | $845 | $3,765 |
| 2022 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $246 | $2,141 | $693 | $1,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map