615 N Railroad St Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,381
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 N Railroad St, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $167,809, approximately $121 per square foot. 615 N Railroad St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Blum Justin William and Blum Albert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,729
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Simmerly Junior L and Simmerly Eveline N
Bought by
Knuckles Dustin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,160
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Ware Russell E
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Company Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Company Na
Bought by
Simmerly Junior L and Simmerly Eveline N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property