615 Nottoway Ave Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Nottoway Ave, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently estimated at $163,730. 615 Nottoway Ave is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School and Kenston Forest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Bought by
Bailey Marsha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Marsha L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bailey Marsha L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $99,600 | $8,000 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $448 | $99,600 | $8,000 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $388 | $80,900 | $8,000 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $388 | $80,900 | $8,000 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $388 | $80,900 | $8,000 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $388 | $80,900 | $8,000 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $388 | $80,900 | $8,000 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $388 | $80,900 | $8,000 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $396 | $79,200 | $8,000 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $348 | $79,200 | $8,000 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $348 | $8,400 | $8,000 | $400 |
| 2013 | $348 | $79,200 | $8,000 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map