615 Old Avalon Blvd Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $2,055,000 - $3,872,403
Studio
--
Bath
3,776
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Old Avalon Blvd, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $2,876,101, approximately $761 per square foot. 615 Old Avalon Blvd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Middle Township Elementary No. 1, Middle Township Elementary No. 2, and Middle Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Eichinger Philip
Bought by
Skotarczak Ronald S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,522
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,728,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Rayer John M and Rayer Kimberly A
Bought by
Eichinger Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$749,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Murtagh Paul A and Murtagh Theresa Flanagan
Bought by
Rayer John M and Rayer Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Bedrosian C R
Bought by
Murtagh Paul A and Murtagh Theresa Flanagan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skotarczak Ronald S | $950,000 | Attorney | |
| Eichinger Philip | $999,999 | None Available | |
| Rayer John M | $575,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Murtagh Paul A | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skotarczak Ronald S | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eichinger Philip | $749,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,342 | $869,700 | $460,200 | $409,500 |
| 2024 | $18,342 | $869,700 | $460,200 | $409,500 |
| 2023 | $17,881 | $869,700 | $460,200 | $409,500 |
| 2022 | $17,368 | $869,700 | $460,200 | $409,500 |
| 2021 | $16,950 | $869,700 | $460,200 | $409,500 |
| 2020 | $16,603 | $869,700 | $460,200 | $409,500 |
| 2019 | $16,176 | $869,700 | $460,200 | $409,500 |
| 2018 | $15,924 | $869,700 | $460,200 | $409,500 |
| 2017 | $15,602 | $869,700 | $460,200 | $409,500 |
| 2016 | $15,211 | $869,700 | $460,200 | $409,500 |
| 2015 | $15,098 | $869,700 | $460,200 | $409,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $869,700 | $460,200 | $409,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map