Estimated Value: $351,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Old Prospectors Trail, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $381,631. 615 Old Prospectors Trail is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Lukomski Kelly and Ohaver Michael
Bought by
Lutze Jacob and Brown Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,152
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Leveille Donna M
Bought by
Haver Michael O and Lukomski Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,005
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Leveille Gerald J and Leveille Donna M
Bought by
Leveille Gerald J and Leveille Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Hunt Terry W and Hunt Phyllis W
Bought by
Leveille Gerald J and Lynch Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutze Jacob | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haver Michael O | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Leveille Gerald J | -- | None Available | |
| Leveille Gerald J | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutze Jacob | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haver Michael O | $182,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,892 | $317,200 | $59,900 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $215,600 | $45,000 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $215,600 | $45,000 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $215,600 | $45,000 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $215,600 | $45,000 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $177,200 | $35,300 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $177,200 | $35,300 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $177,200 | $35,300 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $177,200 | $35,300 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $177,200 | $35,300 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $177,200 | $35,300 | $141,900 |
| 2013 | $2,917 | $179,600 | $36,000 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map