615 Pawnee Ln Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $198,553 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Pawnee Ln, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $212,138, approximately $226 per square foot. 615 Pawnee Ln is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Belton Middle School, and Mill Creek Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
White Owl Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Justus Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$167,712
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,426
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justus Lisa R | -- | Continental Title | |
| Justus Lisa R | -- | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Justus Lisa R | $169,750 | |
| Closed | Justus Lisa R | $169,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $19,690 | $2,530 | $17,160 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $17,620 | $2,300 | $15,320 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $17,620 | $2,300 | $15,320 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $15,560 | $2,300 | $13,260 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $15,560 | $2,300 | $13,260 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $15,140 | $2,300 | $12,840 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $15,140 | $2,300 | $12,840 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $13,300 | $1,840 | $11,460 |
| 2017 | $939 | $13,300 | $1,840 | $11,460 |
| 2016 | $939 | $11,520 | $1,840 | $9,680 |
| 2015 | $939 | $11,520 | $1,840 | $9,680 |
| 2014 | $942 | $11,520 | $1,840 | $9,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,520 | $1,840 | $9,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map