615 Pughtown Rd Spring City, PA 19475
Estimated Value: $581,833 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Pughtown Rd, Spring City, PA 19475 and is currently estimated at $670,208, approximately $400 per square foot. 615 Pughtown Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including French Creek Elementary School, Owen J Roberts Middle School, and Owen J Roberts High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Erdwein Harriett M and Ludwick James W
Bought by
Ludwick James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwick James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $177,940 | $62,640 | $115,300 |
| 2024 | $7,309 | $177,940 | $62,640 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $7,203 | $177,940 | $62,640 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $7,086 | $177,940 | $62,640 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $6,964 | $177,940 | $62,640 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $6,784 | $177,940 | $62,640 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $6,656 | $177,940 | $62,640 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $6,579 | $177,940 | $62,640 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $6,424 | $177,940 | $62,640 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $5,320 | $177,940 | $62,640 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $177,940 | $62,640 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $5,320 | $177,940 | $62,640 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map